Vous êtes ici / Programme / Music programming

Music programming

Thursday 12 May

8:00 pm

Mystery tour

Forecourt of Quartier Libre theatre

Ancenis

Style : World music

Friday 13 May

7:15 pm

Las familias fanfare

Forecourt of Quartier Libre theatre

Ancenis

Las Familias fanfare

Free access

8:00 pm

Celtic Harp

Old town church of Saint Sulpice des Landes

Saint-Sulpice-des-Landes

ARS CELTICA (Myrdhin and Elisa Nicotra)

9:00 pm

Jazz in the Chapel

Ursulines Chapel

Ancenis

Tara MINTON, harp

Tom EARLY, drums

Ed BABAR, double bass

10:00 pm

Harp in the tavern

Craft brewery Le Druide du Boisillet

Riaillé

11:00 pm

Jazz in the Chapel

Ursulines Chapel

Ancenis

Tara MINTON, harp

Tom EARLY, drums

Ed BABAR, double bass

Saturday 14 May

10:00 am

Improvisation workshop

Quartier Libre theatre hall

Ancenis

Free access

10:30 am

Harp first step conference

Mediatheque La Pléiade

Ancenis

Jakez FRANCOIS - CAMAC Harps' director

Free access

12:00 pm

Classical harp recital - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris

Castle

Ancenis

Marcel CARA - student at the Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris - France

Aisté BALIUNYTE - student at the Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris - Lithuania

Free access

2:30 pm

Classical harp master class

Arpege music school

Ancenis

Free access

2:30 pm

Latin American rhythms workshop

Quartier Libre theatre hall

Ancenis

Free access

5:00 pm

Classics in the Chapel

Ursulines Chapel

Ancenis

Elisa JOUVE, winner of "Prodiges" programme on France 2, in the 2015 instrumentalist category, duet with altist Jeanne Duquesnoy.

Anneleen LENAERTS, harp soloist with the Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra.

6:00 pm

Ensembles in Montrelais

Art centre and garden

Montrelais

Free access

7:00 pm

Open mic

Quartier Libre theatre hall

Ancenis

Young talents

Free access

8:00 pm

Pop'Harps

Quartier Libre theatre

Ancenis

8:30 pm

Ensembles in Montrelais

Church

Montrelais

Free access

11:00 pm

Harps in the Club

Ursulines Chapel

Ancenis

Doors open at 10 pm

Tara MINTON

Shelley FROST

Arnaud ROY

Eduardo BETANCOURT

DJs : Bertrand DUPART and Dan BONO

Visual performer: Aurélien LAFARGUE

Light performer: Simon BOISSON

80x120_OK

Sunday 15 May

12:00 pm

Ker Dasson an Delenn

Castle

Ancenis

Paul VIEUXLOUP and Nour MIDOUNI

Aurore ESPOSITO

Bleuenn GUILLOUARD

Adèle ETAIX

Céline BOURREAU

Free access

2:30 pm

Ensembles concert

Quartier Libre theatre

Ancenis

Free access

6:00 pm

Classics in the Chapel

Ursulines Chapel

Ancenis

Elisa JOUVE, winner of "Prodiges" programme on France 2, in the 2015 instrumentalist category, duo with Jeanne Duquesnoy, viola player.

Anneleen LENAERTS, harp soloist with the Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra.